Mcq in word

x2 Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. Microsoft Word is a word processor, developed by Microsoft. It was first released on October 25, 1983, under the name Mul ti-Tool Word. MS Word… Read More » MS Word MCQ Questions and Answers – (Set-1) Here are some special tips to answer this Word Processing Multiple Choice Question (MCQ) No. 1 easily: Study the following ICT topics carefully to answer this Word Processing Multiple Choice Question (MCQ) No. 1 accurately and correctly. Introduction to word processing software. Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. A Click the Copy and go on pasting in many places holding Alt Key. B Click the Format painter and go on pasting in many places holding Ctrl Key. C Double click the format painter then go on pasting in many places. D None of the above. View Answer Comment.Dec 29, 2021 · M S Word MCQ questions and answers for the preparation of tests, exams, and certifications. So you will find questions about MS-Office, the Toolbar, shortcut, police, font, Page layout, View, and much more. This systematic learning method will easily prepare anyone to pass their exam. 1. The ability to combine a name and addresses with a ... Question 4. . What does EXT indicator on status bar of MS Word indicate. A. (1) It indicates whether the external text is pasted on document or not. B. (2) It indicates whether extended add-ons are installed on MS Word or not. C. (3) It indicates whether Extended Selection mode is turned on or off.Jul 29, 2021 · MS Word MCQ; We have listed below the best MS Word MCQ Questions, MCQ for ms word, MCQ questions of ms word for your basic knowledge of MS Word. This MS Word MCQ Test contains 25 multiple Choice Questions. You have to select the right answer to every... C). As many as your computer memory will hold. D). As many as your taskbar can display. 4. When the same word is used in multiple locations or a word is used that was not quite appropriate, a thesaurus can be used to look up a (n) _____ or a word similar in meaning ? A). Synonym.Microsoft Word (MS Word) MCQs In MS World 2 7, ______ is used to move directly to a specific location in a document. A. Sub documentsB. BookmarksC. Cross-referencesD. Outlines Which option was used to open the recent files? A. Ctrl+RB. Ctrl+FC. Ctrl+OD. Ctrl+N All caps to selected text in MS Word… Every Subject MCQs in PDF File. Current Affairs July 1st week 2022. Pakistan Current Affairs PDF Files Updated. World Current Affairs PDF Files Updated. Current Affairs Paper CSS 2021 Solved MCQs. ASF Act 1975 in PDF. List of Important National and Islamic Days of Pakistan. Wren & Martin High School Grammar Solution in PDF.Microsoft Word MCQ Question 12 Detailed Solution. Download Solution PDF. The correct answer is Alignment. Alignment is NOT a character formatting option in Ms-Word. Microsoft Word provides for aligning text in paragraphs in four different ways – left alignment, right alignment, centre alignment and justified. Apr 20, 2021 · It is one of the office productivity applications included in the Microsoft Office suite. Originally developed by Charles Simonyi and Richard Brodie, it was first released in 1983. This Section contains Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) of Microsoft Word tools to apply styles and themes to document for a polished look, add graphics and text ... Introduction to Software Package MCQ- ISP MCQ (2018), In this Subjects MCQ of MS Word, MS Excel and MS PowerPoint Questions and Answers. 1. Which enables us to send the same letter to different persons? 2. What is the function of ctrl+B in MS-Word. 3. Shortcut for Undo is. 4. _____ is used to convert from upper case to lower case and Vice Versa. MCQ. Below is the list of WordPress MCQ with answers updated in 2021. These multiple choice question of WordPress CMS will help students of Management and technology fields for exam preparation. These MCQs can be used for preparation of NET exam, Ph D exam, Engineering, MBA, MCA and other streams. Aug 26, 2021 · Question 4. . What does EXT indicator on status bar of MS Word indicate. A. (1) It indicates whether the external text is pasted on document or not. B. (2) It indicates whether extended add-ons are installed on MS Word or not. C. (3) It indicates whether Extended Selection mode is turned on or off. English MCQ with detailed explanation for interview, entrance and competitive exams. Explanation are given for understanding. Active and Passive Voice MCQ. Antonyms MCQ. Articles MCQ. Choosing the correct sentence MCQ. Clause Analysis MCQ. Cloze Test MCQ. Direct and Indirect Speech MCQ.Answer. Question 11. Democracy improves the quality of decision-making because. (a) Decisions are taken by educated people. (b) Decisions are taken by consultation and discussion. (c) Decisions are taken over a long period of time. (d) All decisions are approved by judiciary. Answer.ITI Copa MCQ IN Gujarati | ITI Copa MCQ IN Hindi | ITI Copa MCQ IN English. NCVT AITT (All India Trade Test) CBT exam Practice COPA trade MCQ (Multiple choice Question) Word Processing Software online. Also you can practice mock test exam online. I.T.I COPA Trade MCQ also useful for competitive exam like PSU Job exam As well as Government Job ...Answer: (a) Bytecode is executed by the JVM. Explanation: The output of the Java compiler is bytecode, which leads to the security and portability of the Java code. It is a highly developed set of instructions that are designed to be executed by the Java runtime system known as Java Virtual Machine (JVM).50 top MICROSOFT WORD multiple choice questions and answers PDF for freshers and experienced MICROSOFT WORD Objective type Questions and Answers List 1) The spelling and grammar tool A. Indicates grammatical errors B. Corrects spelling errors as you type C. Identifies words with capitalization problems D. All of above Ans: D50 top MICROSOFT WORD multiple choice questions and answers PDF for freshers and experienced MICROSOFT WORD Objective type Questions and Answers List 1) The spelling and grammar tool A. Indicates grammatical errors B. Corrects spelling errors as you type C. Identifies words with capitalization problems D. All of above Ans: DQuestion No : 12. MS-Word automatically moves the text to the next line when it reaches the right edge of the screen and is called? A. Carriage Return. B. Word Wrap. C. Enter. D. in this tutorial you will learn how to create multiple choice question Paper (MCQS) in ms word 2016 in two column.Also you will learn how make circle option ...mcq on ms word. 6. In which group do we work at the time of text formatting in word ? (a) Table, Paragraph and Indexes (b) Paragraph, Indexes and Sections (c) Characters, sections and paragraphs (d) Indexes, Characters and Tables (e) None of these. ANSWER . 7. The letter and number of the intersecting column and row is the-Introduction to Software Package MCQ- ISP MCQ (2018), In this Subjects MCQ of MS Word, MS Excel and MS PowerPoint Questions and Answers. 1. Which enables us to send the same letter to different persons? 2. What is the function of ctrl+B in MS-Word. 3. Shortcut for Undo is. 4. _____ is used to convert from upper case to lower case and Vice Versa. Practice best WordPress MCQ Questions with Answers, which cover the latest and important topics of WordPress, so you can perform best in interviews, competitive exams, and placement drives. this WordPress MCQ Quiz contains 25+ multiple-choice questions and answers, which are asked various times in exams or interviews. when you choose an option for these questions, the green color belongs to ...Microsoft Word MCQ Question 1 Download Solution PDF Which of the following is the shortcut key to open a 'New Blank' document in MS-Word? CTRL + B CTRL + N CTRL + D CTRL + M Answer (Detailed Solution Below) Option 2 : CTRL + N Let's discuss the concepts related to Microsoft Office and Microsoft Word. Explore more from Computer Awareness here.Microsoft Word is a word processor, developed by Microsoft. It was first released on October 25, 1983, under the name Mul ti-Tool Word. MS Word… Read More » MS Word MCQ Questions and Answers – (Set-1) Margin that is added to right margin when printing. B. Margin that is added to the binding side of page when printing. C. Margin that is added to the left margin when printing. D. Margin that is added to the outside of the page when printing. View Answer Discuss. Question No : 2. Tachograph Overview.docm . In the Categories list, scroll down to Macros and select it. In the Commands list, scroll down to ResetQuestions and select it. Click in the Press new keyboard shortcut field, then press control and r. Your chosen command will appear in the field. Click on the Assign button.Apr 10, 2021 · Well, you will gain basic knowledge of MS Word through some Multiple Choice Questions in this article. In the last section, there will be a Quiz of 10 marks on Microsoft Word. Appear for the test and know how much you have gained knowledge on this topic. At the end of this article, you may download the PDF format of this MCQ sheet. Jun 20, 2022 · Insert the symbol or type the text in a Word document first. Then, select the text or symbol and go to the AutoCorrect dialog box. b. Click the Tools menu and choose AutoCorrect Options. Then, click the Insert menu and choose Symbol (or click the Format menu and choose Paragraph) to add the symbol or paragraph to AutoCorrect. These Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) should be practiced to improve the Microsoft Technologies skills required for various interviews (campus interview, walk-in interview, company interview), placements, entrance exams and other competitive examinations. 1. _____ is a widely used commercial word processor designed by Microsoft and is a ...Microsoft Word (MS Word) MCQs In MS World 2 7, ______ is used to move directly to a specific location in a document. A. Sub documentsB. BookmarksC. Cross-referencesD. Outlines Which option was used to open the recent files? A. Ctrl+RB. Ctrl+FC. Ctrl+OD. Ctrl+N All caps to selected text in MS Word… These Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) should be practiced to improve the Microsoft Technologies skills required for various interviews (campus interview, walk-in interview, company interview), placements, entrance exams and other competitive examinations. 1. _____ is a widely used commercial word processor designed by Microsoft and is a ... 2 Word wrap means A aligning text with the right margin B inserting spaces between words C moving text automatically to the next line D None of the above View Answer Comment 3 If you want to copy a selection of text, which button do you click ? A Cut B Copy C Move D Duplicate View Answer Comment 4 Selection of text can be of A single word or a lineMS Word Questions and Answers Pdf. IBPS Bank PO, SO Exams 2019-2020, computer knowledge, general awareness, current affairs, aptitude, reasoning, verbal ability multiple choice solved questions with answers for sbi po, so, rbi and clerical exams. - 1Dec 29, 2021 · M S Word MCQ questions and answers for the preparation of tests, exams, and certifications. So you will find questions about MS-Office, the Toolbar, shortcut, police, font, Page layout, View, and much more. This systematic learning method will easily prepare anyone to pass their exam. 1. The ability to combine a name and addresses with a ... Which of the following is the advantage of using Word’s built-in styles? You can quickly format all of the images in your document. You can quickly change the look of your entire document. You can use Revision Styles to keep track of changes to the document. None of the given. Jul 29, 2021 · MS Word MCQ; We have listed below the best MS Word MCQ Questions, MCQ for ms word, MCQ questions of ms word for your basic knowledge of MS Word. This MS Word MCQ Test contains 25 multiple Choice Questions. You have to select the right answer to every... MS Office MCQs - Multiple Choice Questions and Answers; MS Office Online Test | Questions & Answers Pdf for Bank Exams; MS Word Objective Questions & Answers for Competitive Exams; MS Office Objective Questions and Answers for Bank Exams; Computer Awareness for IBPS PO, SO, Clerk Mains 2020-21;These Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) should be practiced to improve the Microsoft Technologies skills required for various interviews (campus interview, walk-in interview, company interview), placements, entrance exams and other competitive examinations. 1. _____ is a widely used commercial word processor designed by Microsoft and is a ...Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. Answer: (a) Bytecode is executed by the JVM. Explanation: The output of the Java compiler is bytecode, which leads to the security and portability of the Java code. It is a highly developed set of instructions that are designed to be executed by the Java runtime system known as Java Virtual Machine (JVM).2 Word wrap means A aligning text with the right margin B inserting spaces between words C moving text automatically to the next line D None of the above View Answer Comment 3 If you want to copy a selection of text, which button do you click ? A Cut B Copy C Move D Duplicate View Answer Comment 4 Selection of text can be of A single word or a lineIntroduction to Software Package MCQ- ISP MCQ (2018), In this Subjects MCQ of MS Word, MS Excel and MS PowerPoint Questions and Answers. 1. Which enables us to send the same letter to different persons? 2. What is the function of ctrl+B in MS-Word. 3. Shortcut for Undo is. 4. _____ is used to convert from upper case to lower case and Vice Versa. Here on MCQs.club we have summed up Microsoft word mcq questions and answers, including MS word basic mcqs, MS word shortcut keys mcqs. Moreover, Microsoft Word also helps to send documents to a group of people for feedback. Our MCQs are useful to competitive exams. Identify the Practical use of MS Word. Prepare a CV or job profile. emerging readers. Make the sentences simple and the choices from their sight word vocabulary. Here are the directions… 1. Open up MS Word and on the toolbar, select View, Toolbars, and click on Forms toolbar. The forms toolbar will appear on your document. 2. On your document, type what you would like and when you come to the space Top 100+ Microsoft (MS) Word Question & Answer MCQ Quiz microsoft word MCQ PRACTICE TEST [6 - EXERCISES] MS word set 1 MS word set 2 MS word set 3 MS word set 4 MS word set 5 MS word set 6 Question : 1 Which of the following Is best for quick copy operation? a) Copy and Paste b) Windows Clipboard c) Drag and Drop d) Auto Text e) None of theseMay 04, 2016 · b. Re-Print the last printed page. c. Re-Apply the last paragraph formatting. d. Right align the selected Paragraph. 261. When Word flags a possible spelling or grammar error, it also changes the mark on the Spelling and Grammar Status icon to a _____. a. green X. b. green check mark. 3. A word processor would most likely be used to do A. Keep an account of money spent B. Do a computer search in media center C. Maintain an inventory D. Type a biography Answer & Solution Discuss in Board Save for Later 4. What is gutter margin? A. Margin that is added to the left margin when printingJoin this channel to get access to perks:https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCldxKtxHKpXJsOgIDtb-fBg/joinLike , Share this video and Subscribe this channel if y...Free Online Quiz of MS Office word 2007. Online MCQ Quiz on C Programming Language No. of Questions:- 10 Time:- 10 Minutes Full Mark:- 100 Pass Mark:- 70 This Quiz if for those user who wants to test their command over the programming...Jan 08, 2015 · Here are the collections of solved objective questions on Microsoft word that includes MCQ on fundamentals of Microsoft word. It includes MCQ questions on default size of the header and footer, drops cap in the line, shortcuts key used on MS word choosing the list synonyms, and Autocorrect of a selected word. M S Word MCQ questions and answers for the preparation of tests, exams, and certifications. So you will find questions about MS-Office, the Toolbar, shortcut, police, font, Page layout, View, and much more. This systematic learning method will easily prepare anyone to pass their exam. 1. The ability to combine a name and addresses with a ...5 Multiple Choice Test Templates. Below you can find and download a free multiple choice test template which is wholly produced in Microsoft word and also editable in user friendly environment when it comes to create and print multiple choice tests for a class or group of students. The multiple choice test template is available here to help ...in this tutorial you will learn how to create multiple choice question Paper (MCQS) in ms word 2016 in two column.Also you will learn how make circle option ...a) Direct method of social work. b) Indirect method of social welfare. c) Not coming under any method. d) All the above. Answer-B. 3.Welfare administration is referrer to. a) Translating social policies into welfare program. b) Method of policies governance. c) System of administration for social welfare.Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. Description. Attempt Test: MS Word 2013 | 10 questions in 10 minutes | Mock test for Class 5 preparation | Free important questions MCQ to study Computer for Class 5 Exam | Download free PDF with solutions. QUESTION: 1. Q. Select the number of letter that show little above the normal text is known as: A.Supertext. B.Subscript. C.Superscript. D.Toptext. Answer : C.Superscript. Short cut key used to close the word file in MS Word: (A) Ctrl+F4. GKToday's Daily Current Affairs Quiz 2022 is published daily with Multiple Choice (MCQs) / Objective Current Affairs Questions and Answers for SSC, IBPS, Banking, Railways, Various entrance exams, state level competitions such as KAS/ KPSC, UPPSC, RPSC, MPPSC, MPSC and all state PCS Examinations.Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. Here you can find 1000's of Basic IT MCQ questions which include the objective questions on Fundamental of Computer, Microsoft Office Word and its Features, Microsoft Excel and its Features, and Microsoft PowerPoint and its Features. All of the Objective Questions available here are listed under the categories of Fundamental of Computer ...Presently we have added total 4 sets of questions on microsoft word for you to practice. We will keep adding more questions and provide this question bank in PDF format, so that you can download them instantly in E-book style. Following section consists of some important multiple choice questions (mcq) on microsoft word with answers.MS Word MCQ Questions and Answers based on the computer basics. MS Word are always important for the banking examinations. For IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI clerk and other banking exams. Page-2 section-1Microsoft Word is a word processor, developed by Microsoft. It was first released on October 25, 1983, under the name Mul ti-Tool Word. MS Word… Read More » MS Word MCQ Questions and Answers – (Set-1) MS Word MCQ; We have listed below the best MS Word MCQ Questions, MCQ for ms word, MCQ questions of ms word for your basic knowledge of MS Word. This MS Word MCQ Test contains 25 multiple Choice Questions. You have to select the right answer to every...These Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) should be practiced to improve the Microsoft Technologies skills required for various interviews (campus interview, walk-in interview, company interview), placements, entrance exams and other competitive examinations. 1. _____ is a widely used commercial word processor designed by Microsoft and is a ... Computer gk Net provide MS Word mcq Questions and Answer discuss some microsoft word short questions help for Competitive Exam,ms Word mcq set for examMS Word Questions and Answers MCQs. 1. Indention in word processing is used to. (a) make the text readable. (b) change the paragraph color. (c) apply border around text. (d) change line spacing. 2. In MS Word, auto Correct was originally designed to replace _________ words as you type. Mar 22, 2022 · There is one and only one correct answer for each question. Questions and Answers. 1. Where can you insert the page number? A. Page number command from Insert menu. B. Header and Footers command from View menu. C. Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. Teachers evaluate their student by taking different types of test. Some of them to mention here are; answer in one word, short answers, long answers, and multiple choice questions (MCQ). MCQ is one of the easiest ways to conduct exams for teachers as well as students. The teacher provides a sheet and the student just has to tick the correct answer. Practice best WordPress MCQ Questions with Answers, which cover the latest and important topics of WordPress, so you can perform best in interviews, competitive exams, and placement drives. this WordPress MCQ Quiz contains 25+ multiple-choice questions and answers, which are asked various times in exams or interviews. when you choose an option for these questions, the green color belongs to ...The section contains multiple choice questions and answers on data members, member functions, local and nested class. 5. OOPs MCQ on Object. The section contains questions and answers on passing and returning object with functions, object reference and memory allocation, object array and usage. 2 Word wrap means A aligning text with the right margin B inserting spaces between words C moving text automatically to the next line D None of the above View Answer Comment 3 If you want to copy a selection of text, which button do you click ? A Cut B Copy C Move D Duplicate View Answer Comment 4 Selection of text can be of A single word or a lineJul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. In this video we will learn to Create Multiple Choice Question (MCQ) Exam Paper in Microsoft Word step by step#mcq_exam_paper_in_word#multiple_choice_questio... Question : 4. In Microsoft Word shortcut key CTRL+E is used for. a) Open the History bar. b) Open the Organize Favorites dialog box. c) Open the Search bar. d) Start the Find utility. Answer ». Discuss ». Explanation: According to the question, it is clear than Tom runs faster than both John and George. So, the third statement is false as it is stating that George is the fastest. 17) Statement 1: A is bigger than B but shorter than C. Statement 2: D is smaller than C and bigger than A.MS Word MCQ Questions and Answers Pdf : MS Word MCQ Pdf is very important for students who want to score good marks in their Computer science entrance examination. Students who can Practice Chapter-wise Computer Science Multiple Choice Questions with Answers to improve your score in Exams. Practice is the only key for success in any exam.5 Multiple Choice Test Templates. Below you can find and download a free multiple choice test template which is wholly produced in Microsoft word and also editable in user friendly environment when it comes to create and print multiple choice tests for a class or group of students. The multiple choice test template is available here to help ...Which of the following is the advantage of using Word’s built-in styles? You can quickly format all of the images in your document. You can quickly change the look of your entire document. You can use Revision Styles to keep track of changes to the document. None of the given. Tachograph Overview.docm . In the Categories list, scroll down to Macros and select it. In the Commands list, scroll down to ResetQuestions and select it. Click in the Press new keyboard shortcut field, then press control and r. Your chosen command will appear in the field. Click on the Assign button.MS Word Questions and Answers MCQs. 1. Indention in word processing is used to. (a) make the text readable. (b) change the paragraph color. (c) apply border around text. (d) change line spacing. 2. In MS Word, auto Correct was originally designed to replace _________ words as you type. Subscribe our channel here: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNLRLwhAmylwU-DPhZ-50xw?view_as=subscriber !!In this video we are going to make a MCQ in MS... MCQ. Below is the list of WordPress MCQ with answers updated in 2021. These multiple choice question of WordPress CMS will help students of Management and technology fields for exam preparation. These MCQs can be used for preparation of NET exam, Ph D exam, Engineering, MBA, MCA and other streams. Nov 07, 2019 · Parts of Multiple Choice Questions. A multiple-choice question consists of the following parts: 1. Stem: A stem is a question. The questionnaire should make sure the question is straightforward, error-free and is relevant. 2. Answer: This is the correct answer to the question. Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. The ONE WORD SUBSTITUTION MCQs List Pdf are equally important for CSS, PMS and All Other competitive Exams. In KPPSC exams tests, there are even ten of such words MCQs. Therefore, for such students, it becomes the need of the hour to learn and revise these Words and their Substitutions. They will also be helpful for English vocabulary.MCQ. Below is the list of WordPress MCQ with answers updated in 2021. These multiple choice question of WordPress CMS will help students of Management and technology fields for exam preparation. These MCQs can be used for preparation of NET exam, Ph D exam, Engineering, MBA, MCA and other streams. Join this channel to get access to perks:https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCldxKtxHKpXJsOgIDtb-fBg/joinLike , Share this video and Subscribe this channel if y... Question No : 12. MS-Word automatically moves the text to the next line when it reaches the right edge of the screen and is called? A. Carriage Return. B. Word Wrap. C. Enter. D. Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. emerging readers. Make the sentences simple and the choices from their sight word vocabulary. Here are the directions… 1. Open up MS Word and on the toolbar, select View, Toolbars, and click on Forms toolbar. The forms toolbar will appear on your document. 2. On your document, type what you would like and when you come to the spaceMS Office MCQs - Multiple Choice Questions and Answers; MS Office Online Test | Questions & Answers Pdf for Bank Exams; MS Word Objective Questions & Answers for Competitive Exams; MS Office Objective Questions and Answers for Bank Exams; Computer Awareness for IBPS PO, SO, Clerk Mains 2020-21;May 04, 2016 · b. Re-Print the last printed page. c. Re-Apply the last paragraph formatting. d. Right align the selected Paragraph. 261. When Word flags a possible spelling or grammar error, it also changes the mark on the Spelling and Grammar Status icon to a _____. a. green X. b. green check mark. MS Word MCQ; We have listed below the best MS Word MCQ Questions, MCQ for ms word, MCQ questions of ms word for your basic knowledge of MS Word. This MS Word MCQ Test contains 25 multiple Choice Questions. You have to select the right answer to every...Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. Step 1. Start a numbered list. Type the number "1" and a period or closing bracket followed by a space to start your first question. As you type in the text of the question, Word automatically formats the number into a list, which keeps the questions aligned and saves you from having to type further numbers by hand. 30 seconds. Q. 1. Macros are: answer choices. [A] Small programs created in MS-Word to automate repetitive tasks by using VBA. [B] Small add-on programs that are installed afterwards if you need them. [C] Programming language that you can use to customize MS-Word. [D] Large tools in Word such as mail merge. Select the computer and click on browse located in the right pane of the save as screen Select the location where you want to keep the document. Write/ type the name of the file. Click on the Save button located on the quick access toolbar. Which sequence will you follow? i-ii-iii-iv-v-vi-vii-viii iii-i-iv-v-ii-vi-vii-viii viii-vi-vii-iii-ii-iv-i-vMicrosoft Word (MS Word) MCQs In MS World 2 7, _____ is used to move directly to a specific location in a document. A. Sub documentsB. BookmarksC. Cross-referencesD. Outlines Which option was used to open the recent files? A. Ctrl+RB. Ctrl+FC. Ctrl+OD. Ctrl+N All caps to selected text in MS Word…Jun 20, 2022 · Insert the symbol or type the text in a Word document first. Then, select the text or symbol and go to the AutoCorrect dialog box. b. Click the Tools menu and choose AutoCorrect Options. Then, click the Insert menu and choose Symbol (or click the Format menu and choose Paragraph) to add the symbol or paragraph to AutoCorrect. In this video we will learn to Create Multiple Choice Question (MCQ) Exam Paper in Microsoft Word step by step#mcq_exam_paper_in_word#multiple_choice_questio... English MCQ with detailed explanation for interview, entrance and competitive exams. Explanation are given for understanding. Active and Passive Voice MCQ. Antonyms MCQ. Articles MCQ. Choosing the correct sentence MCQ. Clause Analysis MCQ. Cloze Test MCQ. Direct and Indirect Speech MCQ.The logistical component of logistics mission. A. reflect the vision of top management. B. deal with basic services required for delivering of goods. C. refers to the value-added services offered. D. reflects the ability of firm to exploit market. ANSWER: B. 17. Inbound and outbound logistics is _________ in the generic value chain of logistics.A Click the Copy and go on pasting in many places holding Alt Key. B Click the Format painter and go on pasting in many places holding Ctrl Key. C Double click the format painter then go on pasting in many places. D None of the above. View Answer Comment.Microsoft Word Mcqs for Preparation. Ms Word Mcqs are very important Mcqs in Computer section. it is a graphical word processing program that users can type with and its software is developed by Microsoft. its very important to know the basic Knowledge of PowerPoint for the Test Preparation of FPSC, NTS, KPPSC, PPSC SPSC and others.BYJUSMay 11, 2021 · MCQ on MS Word for Class 5. (1) Which of the following is icon of MS word. (2) For replacing one word with another we have to use tool————. Ans: (c) Replace. (3) Which of the following option is used to change the look of border…. Ans: (b) Insert→ table. Ans: (b) Automatically removing unwanted portion. Aug 26, 2021 · Question 4. . What does EXT indicator on status bar of MS Word indicate. A. (1) It indicates whether the external text is pasted on document or not. B. (2) It indicates whether extended add-ons are installed on MS Word or not. C. (3) It indicates whether Extended Selection mode is turned on or off. Explorer , Jul 31, 2017. I am creating a PDF document with set of questions answerable by multiple choice. Example: For which of the following disciplines is Nobel Prize awarded? A. Physics and Chemistry. B. Physiology or Medicine. C. Literature, Peace and Economics. D.Join this channel to get access to perks:https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCldxKtxHKpXJsOgIDtb-fBg/joinLike , Share this video and Subscribe this channel if y... May 11, 2021 · MCQ on MS Word for Class 5. (1) Which of the following is icon of MS word. (2) For replacing one word with another we have to use tool————. Ans: (c) Replace. (3) Which of the following option is used to change the look of border…. Ans: (b) Insert→ table. Ans: (b) Automatically removing unwanted portion. Mar 22, 2022 · There is one and only one correct answer for each question. Questions and Answers. 1. Where can you insert the page number? A. Page number command from Insert menu. B. Header and Footers command from View menu. C. MS Word MCQ Questions and Answers Pdf : MS Word MCQ Pdf is very important for students who want to score good marks in their Computer science entrance examination. Students who can Practice Chapter-wise Computer Science Multiple Choice Questions with Answers to improve your score in Exams. Practice is the only key for success in any exam.In this video we will learn to Create Multiple Choice Question (MCQ) Exam Paper in Microsoft Word step by step#mcq_exam_paper_in_word#multiple_choice_questio... Introduction to Software Package MCQ- ISP MCQ (2018), In this Subjects MCQ of MS Word, MS Excel and MS PowerPoint Questions and Answers. 1. Which enables us to send the same letter to different persons? 2. What is the function of ctrl+B in MS-Word. 3. Shortcut for Undo is. 4. _____ is used to convert from upper case to lower case and Vice Versa. Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. Step 1. Start a numbered list. Type the number "1" and a period or closing bracket followed by a space to start your first question. As you type in the text of the question, Word automatically formats the number into a list, which keeps the questions aligned and saves you from having to type further numbers by hand. Free Online Quiz of MS Office word 2007. Online MCQ Quiz on C Programming Language No. of Questions:- 10 Time:- 10 Minutes Full Mark:- 100 Pass Mark:- 70 This Quiz if for those user who wants to test their command over the programming...30 seconds. Q. 1. Macros are: answer choices. [A] Small programs created in MS-Word to automate repetitive tasks by using VBA. [B] Small add-on programs that are installed afterwards if you need them. [C] Programming language that you can use to customize MS-Word. [D] Large tools in Word such as mail merge. Issue of debentures MCQs with solved Answers. ISC Economics 12 Demand MCQs With Solved Answer (Question 6 to 10) ISC Economics 12 Demand MCQs With Solved Answer. 6. Demand refers to the amount of the goods that the consumers actually purchase during a specific period of time is called:: (a) Joint Demand. (b) Composite Demand. (c) Ex-post demand.Here on MCQs.club we have summed up Microsoft word mcq questions and answers, including MS word basic mcqs, MS word shortcut keys mcqs. Moreover, Microsoft Word also helps to send documents to a group of people for feedback. Our MCQs are useful to competitive exams. Identify the Practical use of MS Word. Prepare a CV or job profile. Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. Microsoft Word (MS Word) MCQs In MS World 2 7, ______ is used to move directly to a specific location in a document. A. Sub documentsB. BookmarksC. Cross-referencesD. Outlines Which option was used to open the recent files? A. Ctrl+RB. Ctrl+FC. Ctrl+OD. Ctrl+N All caps to selected text in MS Word… 3. A word processor would most likely be used to do A. Keep an account of money spent B. Do a computer search in media center C. Maintain an inventory D. Type a biography Answer & Solution Discuss in Board Save for Later 4. What is gutter margin? A. Margin that is added to the left margin when printingJoin this channel to get access to perks:https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCldxKtxHKpXJsOgIDtb-fBg/joinLike , Share this video and Subscribe this channel if y... Join this channel to get access to perks:https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCldxKtxHKpXJsOgIDtb-fBg/joinLike , Share this video and Subscribe this channel if y... MS Office MCQs - Multiple Choice Questions and Answers; MS Office Online Test | Questions & Answers Pdf for Bank Exams; MS Word Objective Questions & Answers for Competitive Exams; MS Office Objective Questions and Answers for Bank Exams; Computer Awareness for IBPS PO, SO, Clerk Mains 2020-21;cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data.ANSWER. 52. A chat is-. (a) An internet standard, which all users use to upload and download files. (b) An online area on which a user can converse in written form about any subject. (c) Transmission of files and messages through computer network. (d) A real time typed conversation. (e) None of these. ANSWER.These Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) should be practiced to improve the Microsoft Technologies skills required for various interviews (campus interview, walk-in interview, company interview), placements, entrance exams and other competitive examinations. 1. _____ is a widely used commercial word processor designed by Microsoft and is a ...Microsoft Word is a word processor, developed by Microsoft. It was first released on October 25, 1983, under the name Mul ti-Tool Word. MS Word… Read More » MS Word MCQ Questions and Answers – (Set-1) emerging readers. Make the sentences simple and the choices from their sight word vocabulary. Here are the directions… 1. Open up MS Word and on the toolbar, select View, Toolbars, and click on Forms toolbar. The forms toolbar will appear on your document. 2. On your document, type what you would like and when you come to the spaceSubscribe our channel here: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNLRLwhAmylwU-DPhZ-50xw?view_as=subscriber !!In this video we are going to make a MCQ in MS... MS Office MCQs - Multiple Choice Questions and Answers; MS Office Online Test | Questions & Answers Pdf for Bank Exams; MS Word Objective Questions & Answers for Competitive Exams; MS Office Objective Questions and Answers for Bank Exams; Computer Awareness for IBPS PO, SO, Clerk Mains 2020-21;emerging readers. Make the sentences simple and the choices from their sight word vocabulary. Here are the directions… 1. Open up MS Word and on the toolbar, select View, Toolbars, and click on Forms toolbar. The forms toolbar will appear on your document. 2. On your document, type what you would like and when you come to the spaceQuestion No : 12. MS-Word automatically moves the text to the next line when it reaches the right edge of the screen and is called? A. Carriage Return. B. Word Wrap. C. Enter. D. Here are some special tips to answer this Word Processing Multiple Choice Question (MCQ) No. 1 easily: Study the following ICT topics carefully to answer this Word Processing Multiple Choice Question (MCQ) No. 1 accurately and correctly. Introduction to word processing software. Join this channel to get access to perks:https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCldxKtxHKpXJsOgIDtb-fBg/joinLike , Share this video and Subscribe this channel if y...Nov 07, 2019 · Parts of Multiple Choice Questions. A multiple-choice question consists of the following parts: 1. Stem: A stem is a question. The questionnaire should make sure the question is straightforward, error-free and is relevant. 2. Answer: This is the correct answer to the question. Dec 29, 2021 · M S Word MCQ questions and answers for the preparation of tests, exams, and certifications. So you will find questions about MS-Office, the Toolbar, shortcut, police, font, Page layout, View, and much more. This systematic learning method will easily prepare anyone to pass their exam. 1. The ability to combine a name and addresses with a ... 30 seconds. Q. 1. Macros are: answer choices. [A] Small programs created in MS-Word to automate repetitive tasks by using VBA. [B] Small add-on programs that are installed afterwards if you need them. [C] Programming language that you can use to customize MS-Word. [D] Large tools in Word such as mail merge. M S Word MCQ questions and answers for the preparation of tests, exams, and certifications. So you will find questions about MS-Office, the Toolbar, shortcut, police, font, Page layout, View, and much more. This systematic learning method will easily prepare anyone to pass their exam. 1. The ability to combine a name and addresses with a ...M S Word MCQ questions and answers for the preparation of tests, exams, and certifications. So you will find questions about MS-Office, the Toolbar, shortcut, police, font, Page layout, View, and much more. This systematic learning method will easily prepare anyone to pass their exam. 1. The ability to combine a name and addresses with a ...Jan 08, 2015 · Here are the collections of solved objective questions on Microsoft word that includes MCQ on fundamentals of Microsoft word. It includes MCQ questions on default size of the header and footer, drops cap in the line, shortcuts key used on MS word choosing the list synonyms, and Autocorrect of a selected word. Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. Microsoft Word (MS Word) MCQs In MS World 2 7, ______ is used to move directly to a specific location in a document. A. Sub documentsB. BookmarksC. Cross-referencesD. Outlines Which option was used to open the recent files? A. Ctrl+RB. Ctrl+FC. Ctrl+OD. Ctrl+N All caps to selected text in MS Word… There is one and only one correct answer for each question. Questions and Answers. 1. Where can you insert the page number? A. Page number command from Insert menu. B. Header and Footers command from View menu. C.Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. Which of the following is the advantage of using Word’s built-in styles? You can quickly format all of the images in your document. You can quickly change the look of your entire document. You can use Revision Styles to keep track of changes to the document. None of the given. May 11, 2021 · MCQ on MS Word for Class 5. (1) Which of the following is icon of MS word. (2) For replacing one word with another we have to use tool————. Ans: (c) Replace. (3) Which of the following option is used to change the look of border…. Ans: (b) Insert→ table. Ans: (b) Automatically removing unwanted portion. Mar 21, 2022 · Free Online Quiz of MS Office word 2007. Online MCQ Quiz on C Programming Language No. of Questions:- 10 Time:- 10 Minutes Full Mark:- 100 Pass Mark:- 70 This Quiz if for those user who wants to test their command over the programming... Free Online Quiz of MS Office word 2007. Online MCQ Quiz on C Programming Language No. of Questions:- 10 Time:- 10 Minutes Full Mark:- 100 Pass Mark:- 70 This Quiz if for those user who wants to test their command over the programming...The purpose of this book is to guide students in answering MCQs which are a part of examination in various universities, postgraduate entrance tests and other competitive examinations. About the Author : - Dr P. L. Dhingra, Emeritus Consultant, Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, New Delhi. formerly Director, Professor and Head, Department of Otolaryngology and Head & Neck Surgery, Maulana Azad ... ms word short questions and answers 1. How many different positions can you set for drop cap? a. 1 b. 2 c. 4 d. 6 2. How many ways you can save a document? a. 3 b. 4 c. 5 d. 6 3. What is the maximum number of lines you can set for lines to drop box? a. 3 b. 5 c. 10 d. 15 MS WORD Multiple Choice Questions 4.1) The spelling and grammar tool. A. Indicates grammatical errors. B. Corrects spelling errors as you type. C. Identifies words with capitalization problems. D. All of above. Ans: D. 2)You can replace the text. A. Ctrl+H. The ONE WORD SUBSTITUTION MCQs List Pdf are equally important for CSS, PMS and All Other competitive Exams. In KPPSC exams tests, there are even ten of such words MCQs. Therefore, for such students, it becomes the need of the hour to learn and revise these Words and their Substitutions. They will also be helpful for English vocabulary.Introduction to Software Package MCQ- ISP MCQ (2018), In this Subjects MCQ of MS Word, MS Excel and MS PowerPoint Questions and Answers. 1. Which enables us to send the same letter to different persons? 2. What is the function of ctrl+B in MS-Word. 3. Shortcut for Undo is. 4. _____ is used to convert from upper case to lower case and Vice Versa. Word Processing Multiple Choice Question (MCQ) No. 1: The tool which is used to insert decorative text to a document is called (1). The "correct answer" line must immediately follow answer options, starting with "ANSWER: " (with a space after the colon) and then giving the letter for the correct . Textbox (4).Microsoft Word MCQ Question 1 Download Solution PDF Which of the following is the shortcut key to open a 'New Blank' document in MS-Word? CTRL + B CTRL + N CTRL + D CTRL + M Answer (Detailed Solution Below) Option 2 : CTRL + N Let's discuss the concepts related to Microsoft Office and Microsoft Word. Explore more from Computer Awareness here.Jul 29, 2021 · MS Word MCQ; We have listed below the best MS Word MCQ Questions, MCQ for ms word, MCQ questions of ms word for your basic knowledge of MS Word. This MS Word MCQ Test contains 25 multiple Choice Questions. You have to select the right answer to every... Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. Microsoft Word (MS Word) MCQs In MS World 2 7, ______ is used to move directly to a specific location in a document. A. Sub documentsB. BookmarksC. Cross-referencesD. Outlines Which option was used to open the recent files? A. Ctrl+RB. Ctrl+FC. Ctrl+OD. Ctrl+N All caps to selected text in MS Word… Here on MCQs.club we have summed up Microsoft word mcq questions and answers, including MS word basic mcqs, MS word shortcut keys mcqs. Moreover, Microsoft Word also helps to send documents to a group of people for feedback. Our MCQs are useful to competitive exams. Identify the Practical use of MS Word. Prepare a CV or job profile.Microsoft Word Mcqs for Preparation. Ms Word Mcqs are very important Mcqs in Computer section. it is a graphical word processing program that users can type with and its software is developed by Microsoft. its very important to know the basic Knowledge of PowerPoint for the Test Preparation of FPSC, NTS, KPPSC, PPSC SPSC and others.There is one and only one correct answer for each question. Questions and Answers. 1. Where can you insert the page number? A. Page number command from Insert menu. B. Header and Footers command from View menu. C.in this tutorial you will learn how to create multiple choice question Paper (MCQS) in ms word 2016 in two column.Also you will learn how make circle option ...Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. MCQ. Below is the list of WordPress MCQ with answers updated in 2021. These multiple choice question of WordPress CMS will help students of Management and technology fields for exam preparation. These MCQs can be used for preparation of NET exam, Ph D exam, Engineering, MBA, MCA and other streams. Ctrl + F1 Ctrl + W Ctrl + X Ctrl + Enter In order to add footnote or endnote in word brings the cursor at the end of the page and then click on the reference option and click on insert footnotes. TRUE FALSE Can be true or false Can not say In which view Headers and Footers are visible. Normal View Page Layout View Print Layout View Draft ViewMS Word Multiple Choice Questions and Answers 1. The ability to combine name and addresses with a standard document is called ________ A. Document formatting B. Database management C. Mail merge D. Form letters Answer 2. Which enables us to send the same letter to different persons? A. Macros B. Template C. Mail merge D. None of above Answer 3.Q. Select the number of letter that show little above the normal text is known as: A.Supertext. B.Subscript. C.Superscript. D.Toptext. Answer : C.Superscript. Short cut key used to close the word file in MS Word: (A) Ctrl+F4. MS Office MCQs - Multiple Choice Questions and Answers; MS Office Online Test | Questions & Answers Pdf for Bank Exams; MS Word Objective Questions & Answers for Competitive Exams; MS Office Objective Questions and Answers for Bank Exams; Computer Awareness for IBPS PO, SO, Clerk Mains 2020-21;Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. Aug 26, 2021 · Question 4. . What does EXT indicator on status bar of MS Word indicate. A. (1) It indicates whether the external text is pasted on document or not. B. (2) It indicates whether extended add-ons are installed on MS Word or not. C. (3) It indicates whether Extended Selection mode is turned on or off. Question No : 12. MS-Word automatically moves the text to the next line when it reaches the right edge of the screen and is called? A. Carriage Return. B. Word Wrap. C. Enter. D. Join this channel to get access to perks:https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCldxKtxHKpXJsOgIDtb-fBg/joinLike , Share this video and Subscribe this channel if y... Here you can find 1000's of Basic IT MCQ questions which include the objective questions on Fundamental of Computer, Microsoft Office Word and its Features, Microsoft Excel and its Features, and Microsoft PowerPoint and its Features. All of the Objective Questions available here are listed under the categories of Fundamental of Computer ...in this tutorial you will learn how to create multiple choice question Paper (MCQS) in ms word 2016 in two column.Also you will learn how make circle option ...Microsoft MS Word MCQs 1) Which of the following is inserted in cross-word? A. Word fields B. Bookmarks C. Placeholders D. Both A and B E. None of these 2) What is the Text-styling feature of MS-Word?Dec 29, 2021 · M S Word MCQ questions and answers for the preparation of tests, exams, and certifications. So you will find questions about MS-Office, the Toolbar, shortcut, police, font, Page layout, View, and much more. This systematic learning method will easily prepare anyone to pass their exam. 1. The ability to combine a name and addresses with a ... Explanation: According to the question, it is clear than Tom runs faster than both John and George. So, the third statement is false as it is stating that George is the fastest. 17) Statement 1: A is bigger than B but shorter than C. Statement 2: D is smaller than C and bigger than A.cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data.The ONE WORD SUBSTITUTION MCQs List Pdf are equally important for CSS, PMS and All Other competitive Exams. In KPPSC exams tests, there are even ten of such words MCQs. Therefore, for such students, it becomes the need of the hour to learn and revise these Words and their Substitutions. They will also be helpful for English vocabulary.mcq on ms word. 6. In which group do we work at the time of text formatting in word ? (a) Table, Paragraph and Indexes (b) Paragraph, Indexes and Sections (c) Characters, sections and paragraphs (d) Indexes, Characters and Tables (e) None of these. ANSWER . 7. The letter and number of the intersecting column and row is the-Word Processing Multiple Choice Question (MCQ) No. 1: The tool which is used to insert decorative text to a document is called (1). The "correct answer" line must immediately follow answer options, starting with "ANSWER: " (with a space after the colon) and then giving the letter for the correct . Textbox (4).a) Direct method of social work. b) Indirect method of social welfare. c) Not coming under any method. d) All the above. Answer-B. 3.Welfare administration is referrer to. a) Translating social policies into welfare program. b) Method of policies governance. c) System of administration for social welfare.Microsoft Word (MS Word) MCQs In MS World 2 7, _____ is used to move directly to a specific location in a document. A. Sub documentsB. BookmarksC. Cross-referencesD. Outlines Which option was used to open the recent files? A. Ctrl+RB. Ctrl+FC. Ctrl+OD. Ctrl+N All caps to selected text in MS Word…There is one and only one correct answer for each question. Questions and Answers. 1. Where can you insert the page number? A. Page number command from Insert menu. B. Header and Footers command from View menu. C.Explanation: According to the question, it is clear than Tom runs faster than both John and George. So, the third statement is false as it is stating that George is the fastest. 17) Statement 1: A is bigger than B but shorter than C. Statement 2: D is smaller than C and bigger than A.These Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) should be practiced to improve the Microsoft Technologies skills required for various interviews (campus interview, walk-in interview, company interview), placements, entrance exams and other competitive examinations. 1. _____ is a widely used commercial word processor designed by Microsoft and is a ... How to create Multiple choice question paper(MCQ) in Ms word | How To Create Exam Paper In Ms Word#mcqpaper #typemcqinword #computergyangurujiwww.amazon.in/s...Question : 4. In Microsoft Word shortcut key CTRL+E is used for. a) Open the History bar. b) Open the Organize Favorites dialog box. c) Open the Search bar. d) Start the Find utility. Answer ». Discuss ». M S Word MCQ questions and answers for the preparation of tests, exams, and certifications. So you will find questions about MS-Office, the Toolbar, shortcut, police, font, Page layout, View, and much more. This systematic learning method will easily prepare anyone to pass their exam. 1. The ability to combine a name and addresses with a ...Which of the following is the advantage of using Word’s built-in styles? You can quickly format all of the images in your document. You can quickly change the look of your entire document. You can use Revision Styles to keep track of changes to the document. None of the given. Explorer , Jul 31, 2017. I am creating a PDF document with set of questions answerable by multiple choice. Example: For which of the following disciplines is Nobel Prize awarded? A. Physics and Chemistry. B. Physiology or Medicine. C. Literature, Peace and Economics. D.May 11, 2021 · MCQ on MS Word for Class 5. (1) Which of the following is icon of MS word. (2) For replacing one word with another we have to use tool————. Ans: (c) Replace. (3) Which of the following option is used to change the look of border…. Ans: (b) Insert→ table. Ans: (b) Automatically removing unwanted portion. Answer: (a) Bytecode is executed by the JVM. Explanation: The output of the Java compiler is bytecode, which leads to the security and portability of the Java code. It is a highly developed set of instructions that are designed to be executed by the Java runtime system known as Java Virtual Machine (JVM).Top 100+ Microsoft (MS) Word Question & Answer MCQ Quiz microsoft word MCQ PRACTICE TEST [6 - EXERCISES] MS word set 1 MS word set 2 MS word set 3 MS word set 4 MS word set 5 MS word set 6 Question : 1 Which of the following Is best for quick copy operation? a) Copy and Paste b) Windows Clipboard c) Drag and Drop d) Auto Text e) None of theseQuestion No : 12. MS-Word automatically moves the text to the next line when it reaches the right edge of the screen and is called? A. Carriage Return. B. Word Wrap. C. Enter. D. Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. Join this channel to get access to perks:https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCldxKtxHKpXJsOgIDtb-fBg/joinLike , Share this video and Subscribe this channel if y... Step 1. Start a numbered list. Type the number "1" and a period or closing bracket followed by a space to start your first question. As you type in the text of the question, Word automatically formats the number into a list, which keeps the questions aligned and saves you from having to type further numbers by hand. ANSWER. 52. A chat is-. (a) An internet standard, which all users use to upload and download files. (b) An online area on which a user can converse in written form about any subject. (c) Transmission of files and messages through computer network. (d) A real time typed conversation. (e) None of these. ANSWER.mcq on ms word. 6. In which group do we work at the time of text formatting in word ? (a) Table, Paragraph and Indexes (b) Paragraph, Indexes and Sections (c) Characters, sections and paragraphs (d) Indexes, Characters and Tables (e) None of these. ANSWER . 7. The letter and number of the intersecting column and row is the-Answer: (a) Bytecode is executed by the JVM. Explanation: The output of the Java compiler is bytecode, which leads to the security and portability of the Java code. It is a highly developed set of instructions that are designed to be executed by the Java runtime system known as Java Virtual Machine (JVM).MS Word MCQ Questions and Answers based on the computer basics. MS Word are always important for the banking examinations. For IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI clerk and other banking exams. Page-2 section-1emerging readers. Make the sentences simple and the choices from their sight word vocabulary. Here are the directions… 1. Open up MS Word and on the toolbar, select View, Toolbars, and click on Forms toolbar. The forms toolbar will appear on your document. 2. On your document, type what you would like and when you come to the spacecache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data.emerging readers. Make the sentences simple and the choices from their sight word vocabulary. Here are the directions… 1. Open up MS Word and on the toolbar, select View, Toolbars, and click on Forms toolbar. The forms toolbar will appear on your document. 2. On your document, type what you would like and when you come to the space Word Processing Multiple Choice Question (MCQ) No. 1: The tool which is used to insert decorative text to a document is called (1). The "correct answer" line must immediately follow answer options, starting with "ANSWER: " (with a space after the colon) and then giving the letter for the correct . Textbox (4).Every Subject MCQs in PDF File. Current Affairs July 1st week 2022. Pakistan Current Affairs PDF Files Updated. World Current Affairs PDF Files Updated. Current Affairs Paper CSS 2021 Solved MCQs. ASF Act 1975 in PDF. List of Important National and Islamic Days of Pakistan. Wren & Martin High School Grammar Solution in PDF.Computer gk Net provide MS Word mcq Questions and Answer discuss some microsoft word short questions help for Competitive Exam,ms Word mcq set for examThese Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) should be practiced to improve the Microsoft Technologies skills required for various interviews (campus interview, walk-in interview, company interview), placements, entrance exams and other competitive examinations. 1. _____ is a widely used commercial word processor designed by Microsoft and is a ... ITI Copa MCQ IN Gujarati | ITI Copa MCQ IN Hindi | ITI Copa MCQ IN English. NCVT AITT (All India Trade Test) CBT exam Practice COPA trade MCQ (Multiple choice Question) Word Processing Software online. Also you can practice mock test exam online. I.T.I COPA Trade MCQ also useful for competitive exam like PSU Job exam As well as Government Job ...These Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) should be practiced to improve the Microsoft Technologies skills required for various interviews (campus interview, walk-in interview, company interview), placements, entrance exams and other competitive examinations. 1. _____ is a widely used commercial word processor designed by Microsoft and is a ...Apr 20, 2021 · It is one of the office productivity applications included in the Microsoft Office suite. Originally developed by Charles Simonyi and Richard Brodie, it was first released in 1983. This Section contains Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) of Microsoft Word tools to apply styles and themes to document for a polished look, add graphics and text ... 50 top MICROSOFT WORD multiple choice questions and answers PDF for freshers and experienced MICROSOFT WORD Objective type Questions and Answers List 1) The spelling and grammar tool A. Indicates grammatical errors B. Corrects spelling errors as you type C. Identifies words with capitalization problems D. All of above Ans: D1) The spelling and grammar tool. A. Indicates grammatical errors. B. Corrects spelling errors as you type. C. Identifies words with capitalization problems. D. All of above. Ans: D. 2)You can replace the text. A. Ctrl+H. Introduction to Software Package MCQ- ISP MCQ (2018), In this Subjects MCQ of MS Word, MS Excel and MS PowerPoint Questions and Answers. 1. Which enables us to send the same letter to different persons? 2. What is the function of ctrl+B in MS-Word. 3. Shortcut for Undo is. 4. _____ is used to convert from upper case to lower case and Vice Versa. In MS Word MCQ Category section viewers will get study and learning meterials about MS Word. There will be MCQ Questions and Answers, Notes etc. about MS Word. MS Word MCQ Questions and Answers - (Set-5) (Q.33) Which key deletes the character to the right of the cursor? A. End B. Backspace C. Home D. Delete (Q.34) Which of the following…emerging readers. Make the sentences simple and the choices from their sight word vocabulary. Here are the directions… 1. Open up MS Word and on the toolbar, select View, Toolbars, and click on Forms toolbar. The forms toolbar will appear on your document. 2. On your document, type what you would like and when you come to the spaceExplorer , Jul 31, 2017. I am creating a PDF document with set of questions answerable by multiple choice. Example: For which of the following disciplines is Nobel Prize awarded? A. Physics and Chemistry. B. Physiology or Medicine. C. Literature, Peace and Economics. D.Type the number "1" and a period or closing bracket followed by a space to start your first question. As you type in the text of the question, Word automatically formats the number into a list, which keeps the questions aligned and saves you from having to type further numbers by hand. Video of the Day Step 2 Write the answers.May 08, 2021 · A Drag the tab stop makers out of the ruler. B Double click the tab marker and clear all. C Right click the tab stop marker and choose remove. D Left click the tab stop marker and choose remove. 25. Which feature is used to adjust the amount of space between words for alignment in MS Word. A Spacing. Oct 18, 2021 · MS Word MCQ Questions and Answers Pdf : MS Word MCQ Pdf is very important for students who want to score good marks in their Computer science entrance examination. Students who can Practice Chapter-wise Computer Science Multiple Choice Questions with Answers to improve your score in Exams. Practice is the only key for success in any exam. There is one and only one correct answer for each question. Questions and Answers. 1. Where can you insert the page number? A. Page number command from Insert menu. B. Header and Footers command from View menu. C.GKToday's Daily Current Affairs Quiz 2022 is published daily with Multiple Choice (MCQs) / Objective Current Affairs Questions and Answers for SSC, IBPS, Banking, Railways, Various entrance exams, state level competitions such as KAS/ KPSC, UPPSC, RPSC, MPPSC, MPSC and all state PCS Examinations.May 08, 2021 · A Drag the tab stop makers out of the ruler. B Double click the tab marker and clear all. C Right click the tab stop marker and choose remove. D Left click the tab stop marker and choose remove. 25. Which feature is used to adjust the amount of space between words for alignment in MS Word. A Spacing. Question No : 12. MS-Word automatically moves the text to the next line when it reaches the right edge of the screen and is called? A. Carriage Return. B. Word Wrap. C. Enter. D. emerging readers. Make the sentences simple and the choices from their sight word vocabulary. Here are the directions… 1. Open up MS Word and on the toolbar, select View, Toolbars, and click on Forms toolbar. The forms toolbar will appear on your document. 2. On your document, type what you would like and when you come to the spaceSubscribe our channel here: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNLRLwhAmylwU-DPhZ-50xw?view_as=subscriber !!In this video we are going to make a MCQ in MS... a) Direct method of social work. b) Indirect method of social welfare. c) Not coming under any method. d) All the above. Answer-B. 3.Welfare administration is referrer to. a) Translating social policies into welfare program. b) Method of policies governance. c) System of administration for social welfare.Which of the following is an example of 'Page Orientation'? #3. What tool works best for word processing? #4. Which of the following is the word processor of Ms-Office? #5. Which option may be used to change page size & Margins? #6. Which option will be used to change the word from 'Till' to 'Tall' ?Nov 07, 2019 · Parts of Multiple Choice Questions. A multiple-choice question consists of the following parts: 1. Stem: A stem is a question. The questionnaire should make sure the question is straightforward, error-free and is relevant. 2. Answer: This is the correct answer to the question. Link to English Grammar MCQs PDF is given at the end of this page. Find answers to the English Grammar MCQ after the fifth question. English Grammar MCQs. 1. When she was in the university, she _____ wake up early in the morning. (A) should (B) would (C) will (D) would have. ANSWER: ENGLISH GRAMMAR MCQ 1. (B) would. See below for regular ...MS Word Multiple Choice Questions and Answers 1. The ability to combine name and addresses with a standard document is called ________ A. Document formatting B. Database management C. Mail merge D. Form letters Answer 2. Which enables us to send the same letter to different persons? A. Macros B. Template C. Mail merge D. None of above Answer 3.MCQ. Below is the list of WordPress MCQ with answers updated in 2021. These multiple choice question of WordPress CMS will help students of Management and technology fields for exam preparation. These MCQs can be used for preparation of NET exam, Ph D exam, Engineering, MBA, MCA and other streams. 250+ TOP MCQs on Word Processing Package and Answers. Computer Fundamentals Questions and Answers for Campus interviews on "Word Processing Package". 1. Category of software that comprises word processing, graphics, databases etc. Clarification: Application software comprises of all these things like graphics, database, word processing ...Microsoft Word is a word processor, developed by Microsoft. It was first released on October 25, 1983, under the name Mul ti-Tool Word. MS Word… Read More » MS Word MCQ Questions and Answers – (Set-1) Jul 22, 2022 · cache Interview Questions Part1 What is Gulpjs and some multiple choice questions on Gulp Multiple choice questions on Javascript More 53 questions on azure Cassandra Interview Questions Part Classification problems aid in predicting _____ outputs. _____ aids in identifying associations, correlations, and frequent patterns in data. 30 seconds. Q. 1. Macros are: answer choices. [A] Small programs created in MS-Word to automate repetitive tasks by using VBA. [B] Small add-on programs that are installed afterwards if you need them. [C] Programming language that you can use to customize MS-Word. [D] Large tools in Word such as mail merge.